Sunday, 28 October 2012

Exchange Rate


25/10/2012
 SELLING
TT/OD  
BUYING
TT    
BUYING
OD    
Units of Malaysian ringgit per unit of foreign currency:
1 US DOLLAR 3.09303.01303.0030
1 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR 3.20203.12203.1060
1 BRUNEI DOLLAR 2.53102.46802.4600
1 CANADIAN DOLLAR 3.10503.91203.4470
1 EURO 4.01003.91203.8920
1 NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR 2.55302.46302.4470
1 PAPUA N GUINEA KINA 1.67101.34601.3300
1 SINGAPORE DOLLAR 2.53052.46802.4600
1 STERLING POUND 4.94404.84704.8270
1 SWISS FRANC 3.30903.24003.2250
100 ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAM 85.230081.010080.8100
100 BANGLADESH TAKA 3.85503.64203.4420
100 CHINESE RENMINBI 49.600047.8000N/A
100 DANISH KRONE 55.250050.960050.7600
100 HONGKONG DOLLAR 40.390038.390038.1900
100 INDIAN RUPEE 5.82605.54005.3400
100 INDONESIAN RUPIAH 0.03270.03090.0259
100 JAPANESE YEN 3.86803.77903.7690
100 NEW TAIWAN DOLLAR N/AN/AN/A
100 NORWEGIAN KRONE 55.280050.940050.7400
100 PAKISTAN RUPEE 3.29003.09002.8900
100 PHILIPPINE PESO 7.55007.17006.9700
100 QATAR RIYAL 85.950081.760081.5600
100 SAUDI RIVAL 83.530079.290079.0900
100 SOUTH AFRICAN RAND 36.290033.390033.1900
100 SRI LANKA RUPEE 2.44002.25002.0500
100 SWEDISH KRONA 47.740043.590043.3900
100 THAI BAHT 10.74009.13008.7300

No comments:

Post a comment

Get widget